Marcelina has been with Chapman Taylor since March 2007, when she joined the company to help deliver St. David’s 2 in Cardiff.
Deputy-Chairman of the State Committee on Urban Planning and Architecture of the Republic of Azerbaijan
In 1987, started his career at the Master Plan Department of Baku State Design Institute. In 1987-1998, served at the Baku State Design Institute as an Architect and Senior Architect. In 1998-2002, worked as a Group Director and Chief Design Architect at the Head State Design Institute "Azerdovlatlayiha" and, in 2002-2008, directed Fenix-AA Limited Liability Company.
In 2008, served as Director of the Baku State Design Institute under the State Committee of Urban Planning and Architecture of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
By the Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan of 19 June 2019, Ilgar Aydin oglu Isbatov was appointed to the post of Deputy-Chairman of the State Committee of Urban Planning and Architecture of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
By the Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan of 9 April 2010, Ilgar Isbatov was awarded the “Taraggi” Medal. By the Presidential Order of 10 April 2012, he was awarded a title of “Honored Architect” and, following the Presidential Order of 18 December 2017, his merits were recognized by the “Order of Glory.”
Emin Huseynov
Special Representative of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the liberated territories of the Karabakh Economic Region (except Shusha district)
Emin Zamin oglu Huseynov was born on November, 1974. In 1996, he graduated from the School of Commerce of Azerbaijan State University of Economics, majoring in International Economic Relations. 1998 he gained Master degree in Economics, Florida State University, USA. 2009 he gained Master degree in Public Administration, Harvard Kennedy School, USA. In 2014, he was awarded a PhD in Economics by the Supreme Attestation Commission under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Emin Huseynov served as economist at the World Bank office in Azerbaijan in 1998-2001 and at the International Monetary Fund office in Azerbaijan in 2001-2003. In 2003-2005, he worked as country economist at the World Bank office in Azerbaijan. 2005-2007 he was Director of Studies Department at the National Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan. In 2007-2008, he worked as Director of Studies and Statistics at the National Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan. In 2008-2010, he was active as Director of Studies Department and Senior Economist at the Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan. In 2010-2013, he was Director of Studies and Development Center at the National Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan and General Director of the Central Bank. In 2013-2016, he worked as Prorector for Strategy and Development at ADA University. Between January and June of 2016, he was Prorector for Science and Strategy at ADA University. In 2016-2018, he was Acting Deputy Minister of Finance. Since 2018, has been working as Assistant to First Vice President of the Republic of Azerbaijan. By the Order of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan of January 23, 2021 was appointed Member of the Supervisory Board of State Oil Company of the Republic of Azerbaijan. Since 2021 he is a Special Representative of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan in the liberated territories of the Karabakh Economic Region (except Shusha district).